Protection of Personal Data

loading

KUR HESAPLA

LIGHTING TEXT ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Our company Beecar Car Rental and Trading. Ltd.Şti acts as “Data Responsible” within the scope of “ Personal Data Protection Law” No. 6698 and related legislation published in the Official Gazette No 7 April 2016 . 

The first identifier; As a Data Officer, our company will record, store and update your personal data in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data and related legislation and in the scope below. Your personal data can only be disclosed, transferred, classified and classified within the limits of the Personal Data Protection Law and the relevant legislation, if allowed by law .  

2-Your Personal Data;

 

-Your name, surname, TR ID number, passport number, place and date of birth, parent / father name, gender, marital status and all other identity information such as this,

-Your address, phone number, e-mail address, workplace information and other such contact information,

-Information about you, which was obtained while concluding the car rental agreement,

- Financial information such as payment and billing information, IBAN number, credit card information, bank account information, information about your credit note and its supplements,

- Record your closed circuit camera system image during your visit to our branches and offices,

- If your parking lots are used, your vehicle license plate information,

- Activity document that can be obtained by requesting as an attachment to the car rental contract, professional data that can be used as a tool to prove professional competence, personal information on the identity cards showing the membership of the professional institution, signature circular and signature declaration,

- Personal information included in the e-mails you send to our company's e-mail addresses, information included in the letters you send to our legal address,

-Social Security institution data,

- Your voice record kept during the calls made through the call center,

-If you apply for a job to our company, your CV, your personal information that can be obtained from the references,

-If you start to work in our company, all of the information in the personnel personal file, the health file that can be requested regarding the necessity of the job and your personal information such as this.

3-Purposes of Processing Personal Data;

 

In order to provide car rental services and all kinds of products and services related to this service, our company is verbally, in writing or electronically, by means of automatic or non-automated methods, offices, branches, call center, website, mobile applications and such, It records and processes the identity, address and other personal data, which are directly or indirectly related to the establishment and performance of contracts related to products and services, in accordance with the law. It stores personal data required by legislation and required by public authorities.

Your personal information obtained under the services you receive from our company and specified in Article 2 is processed in accordance with the following laws in accordance with the various laws stated below;

  •                                 Analyzing to improve services,

 

  •                                 Informing you about your reservations,

 

  •                                 Invoicing,

 

  •                                 Verification of your identity,

 

  •                                 Responding to your questions or complaints about our services ,

 

  •                                 Compliance with the internal policies and rules of group companies,

 

  •                                 In efforts to measure customer satisfaction and increase satisfaction,

 

  •                                 Offering personalized advertising / campaigns and other benefits to our organized services, discounts and sending an informative / informative e- mail to you, and contacting you for information, 

 

  •                                 Mail- order and making the collection transactions such as orders,

 

  •                                 Providing vehicle protection services,

 

  •                                 Delivering monthly / daily car rental offers to you,

 

  •                                 In order to increase the quality of service, to present the benefits of specialist organizations to its customers in order to get technology service from a company / real person outside of our company,
    •                                                        Provision of necessary information in line with the demands and controls of official authorities and organizations,

 

  •                                                        Fulfillment of legal obligations such as sharing car rental information with public institutions such as law enforcement agencies,

 

  •                                                        Offering and promoting their own products and services with our business partners and other third real or legal persons, and providing financial agreement with them,

 

  •                                                        In case of calling the road help line, your location is determined and shared with the authorized institutions,

 

  •                                                        Preservation of information that should be kept in accordance with the relevant legislation; It can be processed for the purposes of copying, backing up, preventing the loss of information, taking necessary technical and administrative measures for the security of your information, and for, but not limited to, legal follow-up and similar purposes.

 

4. Transfer of Personal Data;

Our company may transfer the personal data to the relevant persons and organizations at home and abroad, without being limited to the ones listed below, within the scope of the above-mentioned purposes and legal regulations;

  •                                 To the group companies of our company,

 

  •                                 If you need to send documents to the courier and cargo companies,

 

  •                                 Lawyers, supervisors, consultants and other people,

 

  •                                 To financial institutions,

 

  •                                 Banks,

 

  •                                 GSM companies to give you important notifications,

 

  •                                 To your authorized representative or representative,

 

  •                                 To official institutions such as courts and executive offices, tax offices and all other public institutions and organizations,

 

  •                                 The company may transfer services to the organizations, which are taken together, to the subcontractors to carry out its activities.

5-With which methods personal data can be collected;

Our company verbally, in writing or electronically, through personal data, Head Office, Branches, internet or call center, mobile applications, text message, voice response system and other face-to-face channels; 5 and 6 of the Law on Consent to the use of personal data and / or Protection of Personal Data. can collect, process and transfer based on the substances .  

6-Your rights starting from 07.10.2016 according to the Law on Protection of Personal Data;

 

All your requests and questions regarding the enforcement of the law and arising from the legislation Güzelyurt Mah. 26089 Sokak No: 2 / B Aksu - Antalya , located at Beecker Car Hire and Trade. Ltd. Ltd. Şti 'in written form,  

 a) Learning whether it is processed or not,

 b) Requesting information if processed,

c) To learn the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,

 ç) To know the third persons to whom they are transferred domestically / abroad,

d) Requesting correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed,

 e) To request deletion and destruction within the conditions stipulated in article 7 of the Law,

 f) To request notification of the transactions made in accordance with the subparagraphs (d) and (e) above, to the third parties to which they are transferred,

g) To object to the emergence of a result against you, since it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,

 ğ) You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to being illegal.

Depending on the nature of your request, your applications will be concluded as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest. However, in case of a cost arising, our company reserves the right to charge a fee according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

 

SECURITY & PAYMENT

payment

Security Commitment: All your purchases on beecarrental.com are 100% secure with SSL certificate. Your credit card information, which you will use in your payments, will be used in pos processing and is not stored in our system.

Welcome to the Right Address for Economic and Reliable Car Rental. Turkey can easily rent a car with booking online from many regions also Antalya Airport and Alanya City, Gazipaşa Airport, Antalya Airport, Dalaman Airport, Izmir Airport, you can rent a car at the most affordable price by visiting our dealers.

Contact

Beecar Araç Kiralama Güzelyurt Mah. 26089 Sk. No:2/B Aksu Antalya.


Phone :+90 530 249 52 33

Whatsapp :+90 530 249 52 33

info@beecarrental.com

© 2021 beecarrental.com
whatsapp

We use cookies to improve the use of our site. You are agreeing to the use of cookies.

X